It is a transparent, colorless liquid.
The Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether:
Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene is a colorless liquid to a light yellow transparent liquid. It cannot be dissolved by water but can be in acetone or ethanol.
It is dissolved with white mineral oil to form a solution transparent, and dissolved with molten vaseline white into a solution transparent.
It is a global trusted brand Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether . Send an inquiry for the latest. Prices of Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene is available for purchase. Bulk discounts are available.
Product Performance of Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether:
Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether is stable, doesn't react with many cosmetics raw materials and is stable in alkaline and acidic media. It also can be mixed together with negative or cationic surfactants.
|Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether||SPO-5||SPO-10||SPO-20||SPO-30||Clear liquid, colorless to light yellow|
Fatty alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether is used as softener and has some lubricating and wetting properties, along with plasticizing, solubilizing or dispersing.
There are many hair products available.
The polyoxypropylene alcohol fatty acid can be used to replace white mineral oils, giving hair luster.
Bath products can be made with Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene and transparent hand sanitizer.
Aerosols are lubricated with Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene and used to prevent sticking.
Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether is used to carry pigments in cosmetic products and can create non-sticky, non-greasy membranes.
As a pigment dispersant, polyoxypropylene-ether fatty alcohol is a good coupling agent. It can also be combined with large amounts of aromatic oils and can dissolve in mineral oils.
Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether is used by the chemical industry to create surfactants which have specific properties.
Polyoxypropylene Ethyl Alcohol Properties
|Appearance||Colorless to light-yellow transparent liquid|
|Solubility In H2O||N/A|
15+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
14+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
It is a transparent, colorless liquid. The Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether: Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene is a colorless liquid to a light yellow transparent liquid. It cannot be dissolved by water but can be in acetone or ethanol. It is di…
Isotridecanol Ethoxylates are easily dispersed in water or soluble and can be used along with a wide range of surfactants, including cationic, non-ionic, and anionic. About Isotridecanol ethoxylates: Isotridecanol Ethoxylates are easily dispersed…
Polypropylene Glycol is available in different types depending on the molecular mass. It can be dissolved in toluene (ethanol), trichloroethylene, and other organic solvants. The Polypropylene Glycol: PnB Polypropylene Glycol is a surfactant that…