Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate exhibits strong resistance against bacteria, mold, and yeast. When used, it can substitute sodium benzoate or potassium sorbate for preservatives to make the product healthier and more natural.
The following is a list of the most recent articles about Polyglyceryl-10 Latae :
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate exhibits a strong resistance against bacteria, mold and yeast. It can be substituted for sodium benzoate or potassium sorbate to make the product healthier. It has mild performance, no side effects and is safe.It is the most trusted Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate in the world. Please send us an inquiry to receive the latest. Prices of Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate If you want to buy Polyglyceryl-10 Laureate at bulk prices.
Decylglycerin is an emulsifier, disperser, conditioner, viscosity control, and green product. There are no skin irritations and it has a high water solubility. It can be used for lactic acid bacteria beverages, vegetable proteins drinks, icecream, icecream and other fields. With proprietary decolorization, and deodorization techniques, product quality improves, with stable performance.
|Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate||N/A||N/A||N/A||The liquid is colorless or light yellow.|
Emulsifier and dispersant. Cleaning effect is strong. Can be used as a cleanser, makeup removal, makeup remover or other cosmetics.
Can be used to make makeup removers, cleanser and other cosmetics. Polyglycerin Laurate is an excellent emulsifier and can be found in many products, including bread, cakes, protein or fatty drinks, ice-cream, and even cake. The emulsifier, which is commonly used in starch-based food products (like bread and cake), can be used to improve the structure of a product by adding a softness, freshness, or elasticity. The emulsifier has a wide range of applications, including biscuits, instant noodle, dumplings (such as wontons), shaomai and other noodles products. Hot drinks such as cocoa, coffee, milk tea and soy milk are also commonly used. It is a great auxiliary emulsifier for hand cream. It can replace potassium sorbate or sodium benzoate in preservatives to make the product healthier. Cans and packaged food are both used. It can be used in conjunction with other methods of sterilization, such as cooking.
Shipping & Packing of Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate -
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate is available in a variety of different packaging options.
Packing: 1kg/bag; 25kg/barrel or 200kg/barrel.
Shipping Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate can ship out via air, sea, or express as quickly as possible after receipt of payment.
Properties of Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
|Alternative Names||Polyglycerol laurate, polyglycerol -3 laurate|
|Appearance||The liquid is colorless or light yellow.|
|Solubility In H2O||N/A|
Health & Safety Information Polyglyceryl-10 laurate
15+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
14+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
The chemical formula of glycerol monoleate (C21H40O4) is C21H40O4. The following is a list of the most recent articles about Glyceryl Monooleate : A light yellow liquid with a HLB value around 4.0. This is a synthesized product. The molecu…
It is completely water soluble, and it is soluble in many polar and nonpolar substances. About TPM tripropylene monomethyl ether : The vapor pressure is low and the volatility is low. It is the trusted TPM Tripropylene monomethyl ether. Plea…
Sodium Dodecyl Diphenil Ether Disulfonate (SDDEDS) is a new anionic sulfate surfactant. It is soluble easily in water, and has good compatibility, even with hard water.Solid content: 45% What you need to know about Sodium Dodecyl Diphenil Ether Dis…