Polyglyceryl-6 dioleate

This new type of surfactant is non-ionic and has excellent performance.

Polyglyceryl-6 Dioleate: Polyglyceryl-6-dioleate (PGD) is a new non-ionic type of surfactant that is highly efficient and has excellent performance. It can be used in many fields, including food, chemical products, oil, textiles and coatings, plastics and pesticides.
It is a global trusted brand Polyglyceryl-6-dioleate . Send an inquiry for the latest. Prices of Polyglyceryl-6 dioleate. Buy Polyglyceryl-6 Diaoleate Bulk discounts are available.

Product Performance of Polyglyceryl-6 Diaoleate

The polyglyceryl-6-dioleate is used as an emulsifier. It can also be used to defoam and finish.


Technical Parameters of Polyglyceryl-6 Diaoleate
Product Code HLB Appearance
Polyglyceryl-6 dioleate 7.5 Light Yellow Viscous Liquid

Applications Polyglyceryl-6 dioleate:

Polyglyceryl-6 Dioleate has many applications in the cosmetics industry, food processing, animal feed, lubrication and coating, leather production, textiles manufacturing, papermaking, etc. It can be used to defoamer food processing and as an inhibitor of grease crystallization.


Polyglyceryl-6 Diaoleate Packaging & Shipping:
There are different types of packaging that we offer depending on Polyglyceryl-6 dioleate quantity.
Polyglyceryl-6 Dioleate packaging Polyglyceryl-6 Diaoleate A barrel is 25kg or 200kg.
Shipping of Polyglyceryl-6 Diaoleate As soon as payment is received, you can ship your order by sea, air or express.

Polyglyceryl-6-dioleate Properties

Alternative Names N/A
CAS Number 76009-37-5
Compound Formula C54H102O15
Molecular Mass 991.379
Appearance Light Yellow Viscous Liquid
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility In H2O N/A
Exact Measure N/A

Information on the health and safety of polyglyceryl-6 dioleate

Sign Word N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Safety Declarations N/A
Transport Information
N/A

Inquiry us

NEXT Surfactant

Our Latest Products

Polyoxyethylene sorbitan monolauric acid ester

A surfactant called polyoxyethylene sorbitan, monolauric ester, is used in emulsifiers, dispersants, solvent stabilizers, etc. Polyoxyethylene monolauric ester is a polyoxyethylene sorbitan monolauric ester. By reacting sorbitan with ethylene, pol…

Monobranch C10 Alcohol ethoxylates

Monobranch Alcohol Etoxylates (C10) are soluble easily in water. They do not form gel easily.The surfactant can be cationic or anionic.Active value content >= 99 About Monobranch C10 Alcohol ethoxylates: Monobranch Alcohol Etoxylates (C10) are ea…

PEG-150 Distearate

PEG 150 Distearate has many uses, such as in soap-based thickeners and softeners. PEG 150 Distearate PEG 150 Distearate has many uses, including cosmetics, pharmaceutical emulsifiers. It is a global trusted brand PEG 150 Distearate . Send an i…