This chemical compound is sodium ethoxylatedalkylsulfate. It's also called sodium fatty alcohol ethersulfate.Active matter content : 99%
The Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate :
The chemical sodium ethoxylatedalkylsulfate (also known as sodium polyoxyethylene ethersulfate) is a substance.Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylates are a trusted worldwide brand. Please send us an email to receive the latest. Prices of Fatty alcohol alkoxylate If you want to buy Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate at bulk prices.
Plurafac® LF 403 can also be used as a detergent to provide and control foam in heavy-scale and light-scale detergents. It is compatible with Yin Yang and non-ionic materials. Use as a high pressure spray agent for all metal, electroplating, glass and porcelain cleaning, as well other hard surface cleaning. Specially suitable for neutral temperature spray cleaning. Also, it can be used as an agent for drying to prevent bubbles. Also, it can be used as a drying agent to inhibit bubbles. It is important to note that the turbidity of this product is extremely low, its hydrophobicity high, and wetting ability not so high.
|Appearance||Odor||Amine value (mgKOH/g)|
|The liquid is colorless and light yellow.||N/A||N/A||6-8|
Plurafac® LF 403 can also be used as a detergent to provide and control foam in heavy-scale and light-scale detergents. It is compatible with Yin Yang and non-ionic materials. Use as a high pressure spray agent for all metals and electroplating, glass, ceramic, and other surfaces. Specially suitable for neutral temperature spray cleaning. Also, it can be used as an agent for drying to prevent bubbles. Also, it can be used as a drying agent to inhibit bubbles. It is important to note that its turbidity is extremely low, hydrophobicity strong and the wetting capability is not high.
Mild washing properties won't harm the skin. Soluble with water. Excellent decontamination properties. This anionic surfactant is used widely in shampoos and bath fluids as well as tableware detergents and compound soaps. Hydrolysis of alkylether sulfate is responsible for the decomposition of this substance at high temperatures. Alkyl ethersulfate is easily hydrolyzed at high temperature, so storage above 50°C should be avoided. AES can form a very viscous gel if it is not diluted into an aqueous liquid containing at least 30% or 60% active substance. The correct way to avoid this is to mix the highly active substance with the specified amount water. Adding water to the ingredients will cause them to gel.
Packing & Shipping Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate.
Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate properties
|Alternative Names||Fatty alcohol polyether; Fatty alcohol alkoxy group|
|Appearance||The liquid is colorless and light yellow.|
|Solubility In H2O||N/A|
15+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
14+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
The chemical formula of glycerol monoleate (C21H40O4) is C21H40O4. The following is a list of the most recent articles about Glyceryl Monooleate : A light yellow liquid with a HLB value around 4.0. This is a synthesized product. The molecu…
It is completely water soluble, and it is soluble in many polar and nonpolar substances. About TPM tripropylene monomethyl ether : The vapor pressure is low and the volatility is low. It is the trusted TPM Tripropylene monomethyl ether. Plea…
Sodium Dodecyl Diphenil Ether Disulfonate (SDDEDS) is a new anionic sulfate surfactant. It is soluble easily in water, and has good compatibility, even with hard water.Solid content: 45% What you need to know about Sodium Dodecyl Diphenil Ether Dis…