CMMEA Coconut methyl Monoethanolamide (CMMEA) is a plant derived non - ionic amide that has mild properties and easy biodegradation.
The following is a list of the most recent articles about Coconut methyl Monoethanolamide :
Polyoxyethylene Castor Oil can be classified according to its EO number into EL-10, EL-20, (H )EL-40, EL-60, el 80, etc. Water solubility and HLB value increase with increasing EO numbers. It has excellent emulsifying qualities.CMMEA Coconut methyl Monoethanolamide supplier. Please send us an inquiry to receive the latest. Prices of Coconut methyl Monoethanolamide If you want to purchase CMMEA Coconut methyl Monoethanolamide in bulk.
CMMEA Coconut methyl Monoethanolamide (CMMEA) is a nonionic, non-subsidized surfactant, with excellent thickening and frost resistance. This product has excellent foaming and foam stability, and is also good at decontaminating and oil performance.
|Appearance||Odor||Amide content||Amine value (mgKOH/g)||pH(25,1%)|
|Light yellow transparent liquid||The smell of fatty acids is mild||>=96||<=10.0||<=10.0|
CMMEA Coconut methyl Monoethanolamide can be found in many liquid products such as laundry detergents and shampoos. It is also used to make hand rinsing gels, shower gels and other liquid products. The recommended dosage for this product is 15%. Preparation of a plant small-molecule shampoo using the following raw materials. Silicon water, ChaFu; lauryl alcohol, polyether ammonium, sulfate; laurel amide, propylhydroxyl betaine; poly quaternary salt – 47. This shampoo is composed of concentrated teabran and other plant nutrients like tea tree hydrosol and Panax Notoginseng Total Saponins. These plant nutrients nourish the hair and scalp. It can adjust, moisten, and cleanse the scalp. It can increase scalp blood flow, adjust scalp oil and water balance, improve hair follicle health, and achieve a hair, white hair, black, anti dandruff, soft effect. Preparation for a suspension particle hand sanitizer includes the following: Sodium Lauryl Polyether Sulfate 15-20 parts; cocamide/methyl MEA-0.2 part; cocamide/propyl Betaine 0.3-3 part; acrylic (ester copolymer) 4-10 parts; PEG-7 glycerol Coca Mate 0.1-2 part, VE wrapped parts 0.3-3parts, Tea Tree Essential Oil and other moisturizing components 0.1-2parts, Thickener The suspension particle sanitizer that is provided by the invention features a mild formula with unique skincare, nutrition and environmental protection. There are no added essences, the tea tree essential oil flavor is natural, and it's safe to use for a long time.
Coconut monoethanolamide properties
|Appearance||Light Yellow Transparent liquid|
|Solubility In H2O||N/A|
15+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
14+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
The chemical formula of glycerol monoleate (C21H40O4) is C21H40O4. The following is a list of the most recent articles about Glyceryl Monooleate : A light yellow liquid with a HLB value around 4.0. This is a synthesized product. The molecu…
It is completely water soluble, and it is soluble in many polar and nonpolar substances. About TPM tripropylene monomethyl ether : The vapor pressure is low and the volatility is low. It is the trusted TPM Tripropylene monomethyl ether. Plea…
Sodium Dodecyl Diphenil Ether Disulfonate (SDDEDS) is a new anionic sulfate surfactant. It is soluble easily in water, and has good compatibility, even with hard water.Solid content: 45% What you need to know about Sodium Dodecyl Diphenil Ether Dis…