PEG 120 Methyl Glucoes Diaoleate is an thickener that comes from natural glucose. It's used to make shampoos and body washes as well as facial cleaners and baby cleanser.
The following is a list of the most recent articles about
PEG-120 Dioleate of Methyl Glycoes
PEG-120 Methylglucoesdioleate comes from natural glucose and is used as a thickener in shampoos for body washes, baby cleansers, and facial cleansers. It is most effective with surfactants, which are difficult to thicken. PEG 120 Methylglucoes Dioleate does not cause irritation of the eyes, and it is an effective product.
PEG 120 Methylglucose Dioleate, a reliable global PEG. Please send us an inquiry to receive the latest. Prices of PEG-120 Dioleated Methyl Glucose If you want to buy PEG 120 Methyl Glycoes Dioleate in large quantities.
Product Performance of the Sodium Allyl Sulfonate
PEG 120 Methyl Glycoes Dioleate is a thickening agent that has a great effect on amphoteric as well as anionic surfactants. Non-irritating, suitable for baby shampoos and cleaning products. It doesn't affect surfactant foam characteristics. Use in facial cleansing products because it feels very gentle and light.
Technical Parameter PEG-120 Dioleoyl Methyl Glycose :
|PEG-120 Dioleate of Methyl Glycose
|Pale yellow flake solid
PEG 120 Methyl Glycoes Dioleate is a thickening agent that has a great effect on amphoteric as well as anionic surfactants. Non-irritating, suitable for baby shampoos and cleaning products. The surfactant foam characteristics are not altered. Ideal for facial cleansing. Mild, synergistic thickness, reduces irritation. It is widely used in transparent products and children's products. Uses include emulsifiers or solvents.PEG-120 Methylglucoesdioleate may be used in cleansing products, shampoos and body washes.
PEG-120 Methyl glucoes dioleate Properties
|DOE – 120; Amino acids thickener
|Solid pale yellow flake
|Solubility In H2O
Health & Safety Information PEG120 Methyl glicoes Diaoleate
15+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
14+ years of experience
Over $50+ million in sales
Poloxamer (marketed as Pluronic) is a class of non-ionic polymeric surfactants. The following is a list of the most recent articles about Poloxamer : You can use Poloxamer as a pharmaceutical excipient. Theoretically speaking, such a st…
6501 CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide is a nonionic, surface-active agent. It dissolves in water easily without turbidity and foams up well. About CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide: CDEA 6501 Coconut Dieamide This non-ionic agent is surface active and has…
CMMEA Coconut methyl Monoethanolamide (CMMEA) is a plant derived non - ionic amide that has mild properties and easy biodegradation. The following is a list of the most recent articles about Coconut methyl Monoethanolamide : Polyoxyethylen…